Event Pages
Share this event

LEE GAR ENTERTAINMENT PRESENTS

ISKA Sanctioned Muay Thai and K1 Kickboxing Extravaganza

The Foundry Bar Canterbury University

Doors Open 4pm First Match 5pm

Vip Tables Contact Lynn 0274195506

King Of Kings 8 

North Island vs South Island 

South Island 4man Qualifyer for King In The Ring 86kg 8man eliminator in September

ISKA Womens South Island Lightweight 60kg Full Thai Rules Title 

ISKA Mens New Zealand Supermiddleweight 78.1kg Oriental (K1) Rules Title 

ISKA Mens New Zealand Middleweight 75kg Full Thai Rules Title ..


  Undercard  ( Matches in no particular Order)

1   3x2min rounds  K1 Kickboxing rules , 67kg ,10oz gloves

 Levi Hallett South Island Lee Gar/ CFC  Chc    vs

Michael King   Toa Fighting Arts Invercargill


3 3x2min rounds Full Thai Rules(EP) ,65kg ,8oz gloves

Mike Beavington South Island Lee Gar/ CFC

vs

Yoshi Matsuda  Fight Science Muay thai Queenstown 


4 3x2min rounds K1 Kickboxing rules 100kg ,10oz gloves

Josh Gamblin  Knight MMA Timaru     vs

Trulin Toatoa   Cage Fight Academy Wellington . 


5 3x2min rounds k1 kickboxing rules ,60kg, 8oz gloves

Kate Oneill Proactive Martial Arts Chc     vs 

Rish  Harris  Fight Science Muay Thai Queenstown


6 3x2min rounds K1 Kickboxing rules,58kg, 8oz gloves

James Henery Toa Fighting Arts Invercargill      vs

Brandon Ng Tihipuke Muay Thai (TMT) Hamilton


7 3x2min rounds K1 Kickboxing rules ,73kg ,10oz gloves

Vinnie Lucas Dunedin Kickboxing (DKB)      vs 

Adam Tanner Tihipuke Muay Thai (TMT) Hamilton


9 3x2min rounds K1 Kickboxing rules 81kg 10oz gloves 

Joel Bell   Otautahi Lost Boys/EFC   Chc   vs 

Allan Murray  Zhaos Martial Arts Chc  


10 3x2minrounds Modified Thai Rules  65kg, 8oz boxing glove 

Jacob Prout  

South Island Lee Gar/CFC  Canterbury Fight Centre Chc

vs

Taylor Cook  

Sitnorong Muay Thai Gym  Chc 


Main Card 

4man qualifyer for South Island Rep ..For King In The Ring 86kg Cruiseweight  8man Eliminator September.

3x3min rounds K1 Kickboxing Rules , 90kg ,10oz gloves

1st Semi Final 

11    Celapa Halangahu   Riverside Fight Club Balclutha     vs

 " Flaming " Damien Fraser  Lucky 9 Gym Timaru 


2nd Semi Final

 12   Cole"Showtime" Davids  Universal Vale Tudo /CFC     vs

   Vin  Jones  EFC Elite Fight Complex


13   3x3min rounds Full Thai Rules , 100+kg 10oz gloves

  Riki "The Rock " Barclay South Island Lee gar/CFC  vs 

  Moe   Hussain   SMAC Featherston..


14  ISKA  Womens South Island Lightweight 60kg Full Thai Rules Title 

5x2min Rounds   Full Thai Rules ,60kg ,8oz gloves

Champion

Fiona Sim    Fight Science Muay Thai Queenstown  vs

Challenger

Kaitlyn "The Tornado" Tucker Lucky 9 Gym Timaru


15 ISKA Mens New Zealand Supermiddleweight 78.1kg Oriental (K1)Rules Title

5x2min rounds K1 Kickboxing Rules ,78.1kg 10oz gloves

David Watts  Hammerhead MMA Gym Dunedin    vs 

Matt Sutherland  MTC Muay Thai Christchurch 


16  Final Of 4man South Island Rep Qualifyer for King in the ring september

Winner of Semi Final 1      vs

Winner Of Semi Final 2


17 ISKA Mens New Zealand Middleweight 75kg Full Thai Rules

5x2min rounds Full Thai Rules ,75kg 10oz gloves 

Kieran Cullimore South Island Lee Gar /CFC  vs 

Kristian Karaitiana-Moke  Tihipuke Muay Thai (TMT) Hamilton

*** Matches May Change Due to Injuries Or Pull outs



Sat 22 Jun 19

04:00pm Till 10:00pm

None

R18/All Ages